Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Free Fire Apk Mods

At Free Fire Apk Mods, accessible from https://www.freefireapkmods.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Free Fire Apk Mods and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Free Fire Apk Mods. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Free Fire Apk Mods follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Privacy Policy Template.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Free Fire Apk Mods.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Free Fire Apk Mods, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that Free Fire Apk Mods has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Free Fire Apk Mods's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
Free Fire Apk Mods does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Popular posts from this blog

Best GFX Tool for Free Fire in 2020|The Ultimate Guide

If you are facing problems while playing Free Fire , cause you are having a low-end device, and searching for the best GFX tool available right now, which you can use to boost your device’s performance, while playing Free Fire , then here I am with the best GFX tools for Free Fire. Will using GFX too l will get your Free Fire account banned ? You can get banned because of using the GFX tool in some cases, but I have been using the GFX tool for a year and I have not faced any problems as of now. But, some of my friends’ accounts were recently banned, they told me that, it was because of using a GFX tool, but my account is not banned as of now. But using it is illegal according to Free Fire developers. Because you can not only unlock 60 fps using GFX tool, but you can also remove grass , trees and other textures if you programmed it yourself, which is illegal and which will not be a sign of fair gameplay, because you will have the advantages, which other players don’t. But

Best Ways to Lower your Ping in Free Fire in 2020

If you are suffering from a high ping issue on Free Fire , then this article is for you. If you are getting a high ping on Free Fire , then you must have seen the players jumping around continuously, your bullet will not hit the enemy, getting back to the same place, from where you started running, etc. Do you want to fix it ? if yes, read this blog, and I am sure that you will be able to improve your ping and play Free Fire without any problem. What is ping? If your ping is 50ms (millisecond), then this is the time taken by your computer to respond to the request of any other computer. In online multiplayer games like Free Fire , players are connected to a server, if you are having lower ping , you can spot enemies faster, shot without latency , etc. How to measure your ping? If you want to measure your ping , simply go to speedtest.net , a website by Ookla , where you can measure your download speed, upload speed , and ping . Go to the website and click on go

How to record Free Fire gameplay - The ultimate guide

If you want to record your Free Fire gameplay, but don't know how to record your gameplay, then here I am with the best two ways to record your Free Fire gameplay. In this blog, I will discuss two ways by which you can easily record your Free Fire gameplay.In the first way, we will be using Elgato HD60 S, you can use any other game capture card, but game capture card are too expensive and most of us don't have the budget to buy one, so, I will be discussing another way by which you can record your gameplay without a game capture card, but the problem is that you will not be able to record in game sound.However, in some devices like Samsung, LG and some Xiaomi mobile devices, you will be able to record the internal audio. Record Free Fire gameplay using game capture card Things needed Elgato HD60 S or any other game capture card. A mobile device with lightning or USB type-c port. USB type-c to Hdmi cable or lightning to HDMI cable. HDMI cable Earphones or headphone